Trains from Siwan

Siwan Junction is an important railway destination of Bihar. There are trains passing from this destination to major cities and stations of neighboring regions. Below is the list of all trains that start from Siwan Junction, which connects to other vital junctions near the district.There are no trains directly sourcing from Siwan Junction to major cities. Such trains only passes through the station with a halt of 5 to 7 minutes.

Siwan Junction
Address: Station Road, Siwan, Bihar
For Railway Enquiry: Dial 131/242924
Information about departure and arrival of trains: Dial 132

Trains from Siwan Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Trains from Siwan

15621/Kamakhya Anand Vihar Express
Departs – 00:25
Arrives – 02:30
Journey Duration – 2hrs 5min
Frequency – Only Friday

15269/ Muzzaffarpur - Ahemdabad Jan Sadharan Express
Departs – 00:40
Arrives – 03:50
Journey Duration – 3hrs 10min
Frequency – Only Friday

14603/ Saharsa – Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express
Departs – 01:10
Arrives – 04:20
Journey Duration – 3hrs 10min
Frequency – only Saturday

11123/ Barauni-Gwalior Mail
Depart – 01:30
Arrives – 04:40
Journey Duration – 3hrs 10min
Frequency – All days a week

15203/ Barauni-Luknow Express
Departs – 02:15
Arrives – 05:20
Journey Duration – 3hrs 5min
Frequency – All days a week

13507/ Asanol – Gorakhpur Express
Departs – 03:15
Arrives – 06:05
Journey Duration – 2hrs 50 min
Frequency – only Saturday

55075/ Siwan – Kapatganj – Gorakhpur Passenger
Departs – 03:30
Arrives – 09:55
Journey Duration – 6hrs 25min
Frequency – All days a week

12521/ Rapti Sagar Express
Departs – 03:55
Arrives – 06:20
Journey Duration – 2hrs 25min
Frequency – Only Tuesday

Purbanchal Express
Departs – 04:55
Arrives – 07:45
Journey Duration – 2hrs 50min
Frequency – Sunday, Tuesday and Friday

55011/ Siwan – Gorakhpur Passenger
Departs – 05:25
Arrives – 09:10
Journey Duration – 3hrs 45min
Frequency – All days a week

15107/ Chhapra – Mathura Express
Departs – 05:52
Arrives – 08:10
Journey Duration – 2hrs 18min
Frequency – Monday, Wednesday and Friday

15105/ Chhapra – Gorakhpur Inter City Express
Departs – 07:28
Arrives – 10:35
Journey Duration – 3hrs 7min
Frequency – All days, Except Sunday

15707/ Katihar – Amritsar Express
Departs – 09:45
Arrives – 12:15
Journey Duration – 2hrs 30 min
Frequency – All days a week

15651/ Lohit Express
Departs – 10:40
Arrives – 13:45
Journey Duration – 3hrs 5min
Frequency – Only Tuesday

12491/ Mourdhwaj Express
Departs – 10:40
Arrives – 13:45
Journey Duration - 3hrs 5min
Frequency – Only Sunday

Trains from Siwan Junction to Samastipur Junction

15204/ Lucknow – Barauni Express
Departs – 00:55
Arrives – 06:23
Journey Duration – 5hrs 28min
Frequency – All days a week

12204/ Saharsa Garib rath
Departs – 02:00
Arrives – 06:30
Journey Duration – 4hrs 30min
Frequency – Sunday, Monday and Thursday

15610/ Avadh – Assam Express
Departs – 02:20
Arrives – 07:30
Journey Duration – 5hrs 10min
Frequency – All days a week

55022/ Siwan – Samastipur Intercity Express
Departs – 04:40
Arrives – 11:50
Journey Duration – 7hrs 30 min
Frequency – All days a week

12566/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Departs – 04:55
Arrives – 10:00
Journey Duration – 5hrs 5min
Frequency – All days a week

11124/ Gwalior – Barauni Mail
Departs – 05:15
Arrives – 12:05
Journey Duration – 6hrs 50min
Frequency – All days a week

12408/ Karmabhoomi Express
Departs – 06:45
Arrives – 11:20
Journey Duration – 4hrs 35min
Frequency – only Saturday

19601/ Ajmer – New Jalpaiguri Express
Departs – 06:45
Arrives – 11:20
Journey Duration – 4hrs 35min
Frequency – Only Sunday

12524/ New Delhi – New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express
Departs – 06:45
Arrives – 11:20
Journey Duration – 4hrs 35min
Frequency – Monday and Thursday

15708/ Amritsar – Kathihar Express
Departs – 08:15
Arrives – 14:05
Journey Duration- 5hrs 50min
Frequency – All days a week
Trains from Siwan Junction to Thawe Junction

55107/ Siwan – Thawe Passenger
Departs – 06:30
Arrives – 07:20
Journey Duration – 50min
Frequency – All days a week

Trains from Siwan Junction to Bhatni Junction

15269/ Muzaffarpur – Ahemdabad Jan Sadharan Express
Departs – 00:40
Arrives – 01:35
Journey Duration – 55min
Frequency – Only Friday

11123/ Barauni – Gwalior Express
Departs – 01:30
Arrives – 02:42
Journey Duration- 1hr 12min
Frequency – All days a week

15203/ Barauni – Lucknow Express
Departs – 02:15
Arrives – 03:05
Journey Duration – 50min
Frequency – All days a week

Asanol – Gorakhpur Express
Departs – 03:15
Arrives – 04:01
Journey Duration – 46min
Frequency – Only Saturday

12521/ Rapti Sagar Express
Departs – 03:55
Arrives – 04:30
Journey Duration – 35min
Frequency – Only Tuesday

55011/ Siwan – Gorakhpur Passenger
Departs – 05:25
Arrives – 06:50
Journey Duration – 1hr 25min
Frequency – All days a week

15107/ Chhapra – Mathura Express
Departs – 05:52
Arrives – 06:27
Journey Duration – 35min
Frequency – Monday, Wednesday and Friday

11060/ Chhapra – Mumbai LTT Express
Departs – 06:25
Arrives – 07:25
Journey Duration – 1hr
Frequency – Monday, Thursday and Saturday

15105/ Chhapra – Gorapkhpur Intercity Express
Departs – 07:28
Arrives – 08:15
Journey Duration – 47min
Frequency – All days, except Sunday

55117/ Siwan – Bhatni Passenger
Departs – 09:25
Arrives – 12:25
Journey Duration – 3hrs
Frequency – All days a week

Trains from Siwan Junction to Chhapra

15204/ Lucknow – Barauni Express
Departs – 00:55
Arrives – 02:30
Journey Duration – 1hr 35min
Frequency – All days a week

Saharsa Garib Rath
Departs – 02:00
Arrives – 03:30
Journey Duration – 1hr 30min
Frequency – Sunday, Monday and Friday

15610/ Avadh – Assam Express
Departs – 02:20
Arrives – 03:55
Journey Duration – 1hr 35min
Frequency – All days a week

15102/ Mumbai – Chhapra Jansadharan Expresss
Departs – 03:05
Arrives – 04:45
Journey Duration – 1hr 10min
Frequency – Only Sunday

55022/ Siwan – Samastipur Inter City Passenger
Departs – 04:20
Arrives – 05:45
Journey Duration – 1hr 25min
Frequency – All days a week

12566/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express
Departs – 04:55
Arrives – 06:15
Journey Duration – 1hr 20min
Frequency – All days a week

11124/ Gwalior – Barauni Express
Deaprts – 05:15
Arrives – 06:50
Journey Duration – 1hr 35min
Frequency – All days a week

15210/ Amritsar – Saharsa Jan Seva Express
Departs – 05:45
Arrives – 07:25
Journey Duration – 1hr 40min
Frequency – All days a week

55542/ Bathua Bazr – Hajipur Passenger
Departs – 06:30
Arrives – 08:15
Journey Duration – 1hr 45min
Frequency – all days a week

12408/ Karambhoomi Express
Departs – 06:45
Arrives – 06:00
Journey Duration – 1hr 15min
Frequency – only Saturday


1541
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Siwan

Loader